List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Cercocarpus betuloides
Common Name: Birch Leaf Mountain Mahogany
Family: Rosaceae
Description: Leaf detail
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central Neck
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-06-02
Upload Date: 2012-04-18 08:21:02
<<Return to list