List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Chenopodium berlandieri
Common Name: Pigweed, Goosefoot
Family: Chenopodiaceae
Description: Whole plant
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-06-01
Upload Date: 2016-08-24 14:29:47
<<Return to list