List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Croton californicus
Common Name: California Croton
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Description: Female flowers detail
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-06-04
Upload Date: 2012-04-12 08:20:13
<<Return to list