List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Croton californicus
Common Name: California Croton
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Description: Male flowers and branch
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-04-26
Upload Date: 2012-04-12 08:24:56
<<Return to list