List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Eriogonum fasciculatum var. foliolosum
Common Name: California Buckwheat
Family: Polygonaceae
Description: Whole plant
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-05-11
Upload Date: 2012-04-16 18:55:42
<<Return to list