List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Cucurbita foetidissima
Common Name: Calabazilla
Family: Cucurbitaceae
Description: Tendrils
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-05-31
Upload Date: 2012-04-11 08:47:29
<<Return to list