List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Delphinium cardinale
Common Name: Cardinal Larkspur, Scarlet Larkspur
Family: Ranunculaceae
Description: Stem and foliage
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Lower Neck
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-05-31
Upload Date: 2012-04-17 22:44:39
<<Return to list