List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Lysimachia arvensis
Common Name: Scarlet Pimpernel
Family: Myrsinaceae
Description: Flower detail
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-06-06
Upload Date: 2015-06-12 11:14:57
<<Return to list