List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Berberis nevinii
Common Name: Nevin’s Barberry
Family: Berberidaceae
Description: Fruit
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-04-19
Upload Date: 2012-04-11 21:28:57
<<Return to list