List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Croton californicus
Common Name: California Croton
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Description: Flowering plants in foreground with Cryptantha intermedia (Popcorn Flower) in the background.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-05-11
Upload Date: 2012-04-12 08:29:00
<<Return to list