List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Croton setigerus
Common Name: Dove Weed, Turkey Mullein
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Description: Croton setigerus (Dove Weed, Turkey Mullein) -- swath of on ground.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-05-30
Upload Date: 2012-04-12 10:23:36
<<Return to list