List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Eriastrum sapphirinum
Common Name: Sapphire Eriastrum
Family: Polemoniaceae
Description: Flowering plant swath in habitat scene with pink Zeltnera venusta (Canchalagua), yellow mustard, and white Eriogonum fasciculatum (California Buckwheat) also in flower.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2005-06-06
Upload Date: 2012-04-16 12:51:04
<<Return to list