List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Eriophyllum confertiflorum
Common Name: Golden-Yarrow
Family: Asteraceae
Description: Flowering branch detail
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-05-12
Upload Date: 2012-04-11 17:05:26
<<Return to list