List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Erodium cicutarium
Common Name: Red-stem Filaree
Family: Geraniaceae
Description: Flower detail with moisture
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-06-04
Upload Date: 2012-04-13 12:55:00
<<Return to list