List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Eucrypta chrysanthemifolia var. chrysanthemifolia
Common Name: Common Eucrypta
Family: Boraginaceae
Description: Singular flower and stem
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-05-02
Upload Date: 2012-04-08 13:30:44
<<Return to list