List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Fraxinus anomala
Common Name: Single-Leaf Ash
Family: Oleaceae
Description: Foliage and fruit
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Plant--tree
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-03-28
Upload Date: 2012-04-15 17:41:08
<<Return to list