List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Galium aparine
Common Name: Goose Grass
Family: Rubiaceae
Description: Plants and fruit against oak litter
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-05-10
Upload Date: 2012-04-19 08:55:40
<<Return to list