List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Heteromeles arbutifolia
Common Name: Toyon, Christmas Berry
Family: Rosaceae
Description: Foliage and fruit detail
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-04-19
Upload Date: 2012-04-18 08:31:11
<<Return to list