List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Heteromeles arbutifolia
Common Name: Toyon, Christmas Berry
Family: Rosaceae
Description: Flower detail
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-05-30
Upload Date: 2012-04-18 08:35:40
<<Return to list