List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Juglans californica
Common Name: Southern California Black Walnut
Family: Juglandaceae
Description: Complete tree
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central Neck
Photo Type: Plant--tree
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-05-31
Upload Date: 2015-06-11 14:12:29
<<Return to list