List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Lepidospartum squamatum
Common Name: Scale-Broom
Family: Asteraceae
Description: Whole flowering plant
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-11-05
Upload Date: 2012-04-11 17:22:38
<<Return to list