List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Lepidospartum squamatum
Common Name: Scale-Broom
Family: Asteraceae
Description: Lepidospartum squamatum (Scale-Broom) -- detail showing both young, wooly leaves and mature, scale-like leaves.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-07-02
Upload Date: 2012-04-11 17:31:33
<<Return to list