List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Corethrogyne filaginifolia
Common Name: California Aster
Family: Asteraceae
Description: Whole plant framed by flowering Yerba Santa (Eriodictyon californicum)
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 0000-00-00
Upload Date: 2012-03-27 22:28:36
<<Return to list