List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Lessingia glandulifera var. glandulifera
Common Name: Valley Lessingia
Family: Asteraceae
Description: Flower detail
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2004-04-30
Upload Date: 2012-04-11 17:34:52
<<Return to list