List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Euphorbia serpyllifolia
Common Name: Thyme-leafed Spurge
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Description: Complete plant against ground, closer
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-05-11
Upload Date: 2015-06-12 11:10:28
<<Return to list