List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Elymus condensatus
Common Name: Giant Wild-Rye
Family: Poaceae
Description: Complete fruiting plant
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Classroom-Infirmary Area
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-05-30
Upload Date: 2012-04-22 22:14:15
<<Return to list