List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Elymus condensatus
Common Name: Giant Wild-Rye
Family: Poaceae
Description: Fruiting stalk detail
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-06-07
Upload Date: 2012-04-22 22:50:35
<<Return to list