List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Acmispon glaber var. glaber
Common Name: Deerweed
Family: Fabaceae
Description: Foliage detail
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-05-02
Upload Date: 2012-04-12 17:19:08
<<Return to list