List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Marah macrocarpa
Common Name: Man-Root, Wild Cucumber
Family: Cucurbitaceae
Description: Fruit, green foliage
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--vine
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-04-19
Upload Date: 2012-04-11 09:13:58
<<Return to list