List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Marah macrocarpa
Common Name: Man-Root, Wild Cucumber
Family: Cucurbitaceae
Description: Foliage
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--vine
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-05-04
Upload Date: 2012-04-11 09:21:17
<<Return to list