List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Melilotus indicus
Common Name: Sourclover
Family: Fabaceae
Description: Melilotus indicus (Sourclover) -- fruits.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-06-04
Upload Date: 2015-06-10 21:37:01
<<Return to list