List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Mirabilis laevis var. crassifolia
Common Name: California Four O’Clock, Wishbone Bush
Family: Nyctaginaceae
Description: Foliage detail
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-05-11
Upload Date: 2012-04-15 16:20:27
<<Return to list