List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Penstemon spectabilis
Common Name: Royal Penstemon
Family: Plantaginaceae
Description: Flowering plant with mustard in background.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-05-10
Upload Date: 2012-04-16 10:21:32
<<Return to list