List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Hippodamia convergens
Common Name: Convergent Lady Beetle
Family: Coccinellidae
Description: Convergent Lady Beetle (Hippodamia convergens) on leaf of Penstemon spectabilis (Royal Penstemon).
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-05-12
Upload Date: 2012-04-16 10:39:48
<<Return to list