List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Frangula californica ssp. californica
Common Name: California Coffeeberry
Family: Rhamnaceae
Description: Young plant
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-05-10
Upload Date: 2012-04-17 23:42:26
<<Return to list