List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Largus californicus
Common Name: (a bordered plant bug)
Family: Largidae
Description: A mating pair of bordered plant bugs (Largus californicus) in Ribes aureum (Golden Current).
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-01-22
Upload Date: 2012-08-16 21:18:00
<<Return to list