List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Romneya coulteri
Common Name: Coulter’s Matilija Poppy
Family: Papaveraceae
Description: Flower
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-05-11
Upload Date: 2012-04-16 00:01:52
<<Return to list