List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Romneya coulteri
Common Name: Coulter’s Matilija Poppy
Family: Papaveraceae
Description: Swath of flowering plants
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Classroom-Infirmary Area
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-05-09
Upload Date: 2012-04-16 00:04:23
<<Return to list